Breaking News
Today is
September 20, 2014
Arcanum HS

Arcanum Butler MS honor roll

ARCANUM – The Arcanum Butler Middle School is pleased to announce its honor and merit roll for the fourth quarter of the 2013-2014 school year.

FIFTH GRADE – Emma Archer, Trevor Bailey(4.0), Allison Barry (4.0),Devin Beisner, Jaime Bevins, Cameron Burke, Madelyne Byrne, Jordan Courtney, Mackenzie Davidson, Raymond Denniston, Chloe Eberhard, Laney Fourman, Nicholas Fry (4.0), Cael Gostomsky (4.0), Landen Gower (4.0), Haylie Henninger, Blayne Hess, Trista Hollinger (4.0), Lea Huffgarden (4.0), Robert Lindenborn, Anna Loxley, Clayton Loxley, Katherine Manning, Benjamin Mathias (4.0), Josie McCullough, Braden Merritt-Eikenbery, Clayton Moore, Anthony Nickles, Aidan O’Brien, Isaac Oda, Eleanor Pease, Hailee Rehmert, Carter Rhodehamel (4.0), Camaryn Riley, Jonathan Riley, Charles Rippee(4.0), Samantha Short, Eva Siculan, Hannah Smith (4.0), Isaac Smith, Noah Smith, Austin Stephens, Logan Todd (4.0), Zachary Ullery, Riley Via, Regan Weaver, Margaret Weiss, Emily Wenning, Vance Wetzel, Andrew Whittaker (4.0), Brody Williams, Brady Willis, and Madelyn Wogomon

SIXTH GRADE – Sydney Artz, Audrey Ball, Collin Beck, Regan Blinn, Melony Brown, Kate Burrell-Troutwine, Daniel Cetnar, Austen Cutarelli (4.0), Grant Delk, Tristan Delk, Aidan Ericksen, Patrick Farrell, Gabbi Fourman, Chloe Fuller, Cheyenne Garber, Braden Garbig, Ethan Garbig, Gracie Garno, Abigail Garrison, Braydin Gillem, Carter Gray, Audrey Heiser, Jayden Heltsley, Andrew Kimball, Ellie Kubik, Mikayla Kutter, Allyson Lock, Carson Magnani, Madison Magnani (4.0), Araya Musselman (4.0), Kayla O’Daniel, Trevor Osswald, Reagen Peters, Camille Pohl, Harley Rehmert, Dylan Rhodehamel, Aidan Sanders, Jack Shannon, Elliana Sloan, Austin Smith, Madisyn Taylor, Abbi VanHoose, Levi Walker, Megan Walker, Phoebe Weidner, Dakota White, JT Whittaker, Reese Whittaker, McKinsey Willis, Taylor Wirrig, Joshua Wright, Kendall Wright, Rachel Wright, and Eliza Wysong

SEVENTH GRADE – Celeste Arnett, James Barry, Jenna Beatty, Lane Byrne, Ryan Carroll, Meredith Cass, Carson Clark, Tanner Delk, Erin Dillman, Katherine Dimmick, Taryn Dohme, Michael Fecker, Preston Fox, Madelyn Frazier, Trevor Fry, Logan Garbig, Mason Gordon, Niveka Gregg, Maegann Hackworth, Derek Hall, Jenna Haney, Macey Hartman (4.0), Erykah Hutcheson, Sidney McAllister, Wade Meeks, Allie Moore, Ethan Moores, Michael Quiroz, Madyson Richards, Alexander Rogers, Sadie Sink, Zachary Smith, Elora Sudduth, Mary Trittschuh, Alexis Unger, Justin Vanatta, and Mitchel Wogomon

EIGHTH GRADE – Tiffany Abbott, Sydney Anderson, Samantha Aukerman, Makayla Bailey, Andrew Baker, Megan Brown, Megan Davis, Callum Dimmick, Madison Goubeaux, Christopher Manning, Samantha McAllister, Julia McCullough, Jacob Osswald, Kayla Riegle, Sarah Riley, Cole Spitler, Wills Troutwine, Alexander Weiss, Cheyenne  White, and Madison Wilson

FIFTH GRADE – George Appleberry, Halle Baker, Jerzey Collins, Dalton Craport, Faith Dameron, Wesley Farmer Levi Fuller, Preston Gibson, Carsen Gilbert, Nicole Graham, Alexis Malone, Kayla McCaslin, William Peters, Zachary Rardin, Wyatt Tauscher, and Michael Vorwerk

SIXTH GRADE – Paul Barga, Sarah Calandrelli, Elizabeth Cave, Chandler Elifritz, Bria Elliott, Josiah Fox, Hannah Grilliot, Haleigh Groff, Samantha Hartzell, Jennifer Hofacker, Isaiah Madden, Dylan Mays, Cory Ross, Madison Shiflet, Saralynn Smith, Janessa Stigler, Brookelynne Via, Cameron Warner, Luke Wilson, and Lukas Zawacki

SEVENTH GRADE – Sydney Brumbaugh,  Dylan Burns, Jared Eberhard, Austin Fourman, Darcy Fourman, Carver Gostomsky, Alyssa Haye, Cami Henninger, Isaiah Hootman, Arjel Jarrett, Hailie Jarrett-Newsom, Tyler Langdon, Catherine Lee, Lauren Lumpkin, Tristen O’Brien, Paul Rammel, Corynne Tanner, Brenden Woodworth, and Stephen Young

EIGHTH GRADE – Jarrod Archer, Ali Bates, David Blankenship, Kyle Collins, Dakota Fisher, Brendin Gillem, Caleb Harter, Jazmine Johnson, Lucas Krause, Isabella Lee, Alexandria Less, Dylan Lumpkin, Sydney Naylor, Hannah Rammel, Tyler Rardin, Kristen Short, Elle Siculan, Hannah J. Smith, Isaiah Smith, Kerrie Taylor, and Mara Wetzel

Send your news or upcoming events to editor@earlybirdpaper.com

Email Signup

Local Events

  1. Darke Co. Republican Men’s Club

    September 20 @ 8:00 am - 10:00 am
    |Recurring Event (See all)
    Every month on the third Saturday
  2. Darke County Commissioners Meeting

    September 22 @ 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    |Recurring Event (See all)
    Every week on Monday and Wednesday
  3. Arcanum Council Work Session

    September 22 @ 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  4. Darke County Commissioners Meeting

    September 24 @ 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    |Recurring Event (See all)
    Every week on Monday and Wednesday
  5. Darke County Commissioners Meeting

    September 29 @ 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    |Recurring Event (See all)
    Every week on Monday and Wednesday

Local Poll

How much time do you spend online on average per day?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
    
    
The Early Bird Online