Breaking News
Today is
August 22, 2014
Arcanum HS

Arcanum HS lists fourth quarter honor roll

ARCANUM – Arcanum High School recently announced its honor and merit roll for the fourth nine-week grading period.

SENIORS:  Jessalyn Besecker, Madison Brandon, Sarah Cetnar, Caitlyn Clark, Anthony Ditmer, Cody Fourman, Tessa Jobes, Aubrey Kreusch, and Olivia Westfall.

JUNIORS: Kelsey Anderson, Evan Diemler, Joseph Flayler, Brandon Fourman, Samantha Johnting, Trent Jones, and Amanda Michael.

SENIORS: Keegan Artz, Allison Ashworth, Stephanie Barga, Tysen Burgess, Bradly Byers, Brittany Crary, Parker Flood, Amy Garber, Jared Hofacker, Savannah Light, Gabriella Martino, Taylor Parker, Brandi Reier, Kellie Ritz, Victoria Todd, Rachael Tyler, and Josie Weaver.

JUNIORS: Morgan Ellis, Taylor Filbrun, Chase Gostomsky, Blake Hill, Morgan McKinney, Brooke Shroder, Kaleigh Stigler-Canan, Colton Troutwine, and Michelle Wilson.

SOPHOMORES: Alexis Abner, Austin Baker, Abigail Bruns, Cole Burrell, Rebecca Deao, Daniel Dendler, Emily Dimmick, Jordan Dubbs, Holly Grosch, Margaret Heiser, Justin Hoke, Shelby Howard, Alexis Kreusch, Megan McFaddin, Michaela McGaffic, Emily Miller, Rebacca Pierson, Elizabeth Riley, Hayley Roberts, Abigail Ross, Justin Warner, Hayden Westfall, and Erica Zimmer.

FRESHMEN: Devin Burns, Shelby Garber, Alexis Gilbert, Abbey Gillum, Cambell Gostomsky, Franchesca Hackworth, Kalista Harleman, Marlee Hess, Stevie Johnting, Brittany Kinney, Pierce Lindemuth, Brenna Loxley, Adam May, Marina Mehaffie, Brandon Riffell, Lucy Shannon, McKenzie Sharritts, Emma Smith, Shayla Stephan, Isaac Stephens, Hannah Weaver, Isabella Whiting, Derek Yohe, and Kaitlyn Zell.

SENIORS: Cheyenne Aikman, Megan Bailey, Brooklyn Baker, Ruth Earls, Bradley Firestone, Mason Garber, Adam Hinshaw, Levi Kauffman, Logan Kinstle, Toi’Onna Knowles, Alex Layne, Chelsea Mills, Ashley Myers, Jesus Quiroz, Sebastian Rothwell, Tara Simpson, Lashelle Smith, Paige Tedore, and Jordan Thompson, .

JUNIORS: Abigail Filbrun, Brett, Goubeaux, Lucas Gower, Rachael Hardwick, Tyler Harrison, Hunter Joslin, Josef Kauffman, Amanda McGaffic, Chelsea McLain, Colton Puterbaugh, Elizabeth Quiroz, Stephen Reser, Isaac Stockslager, Kaytlyn Turner, and Troy Yount.

SOPHOMORES: Victor Alderman, Samuel Artz, Luke Cetnar, Maria Coyle, Matthew Fenstermaker, Anthony Fletcher, Jennifer Ford, Shelbi Fourman, Hayley Harleman, Joseph Heiser, Erika Kimball, Jessica Kimball, Nathaniel Kubik, Cody Meeks, Alec Moores, Kaylee Myers, Zachary Norris, Daniel O’Donnell, Laura Pankratz, Conner Pohl, Taylor Ripple, Caleb Sanders, and Caitlin Shuttleworth.

FRESHMEN: Megan Azbill, Madison Baker, Jacob Bradfield, Jacob Bradshaw, Dustin Butler, Ryan Campbell, Chelcee Carroll, McKenna Cates, Taylor Dohme, Samantha Ewing, Cielo Frazier, Luke Holsapple, Josiah Hootman, Shelby Horzsa, Makennah Hutcheson, Brandon Kinney, Traever Latou, Alexander Leveck, Elizabeth Moore, Kaulin Morris, Madison O’Daniel, Chloe Price, Benjamin Sease, Milo Simpson, Jeremiah Stockslager, Mathew Todd, Steven Vanatta, and Angus Wallen.

Send your news or upcoming events to editor@earlybirdpaper.com

Email Alerts & Updates

Local Events

  1. Great Darke County Fair

    August 15 @ 8:00 am - August 23 @ 11:00 pm
  2. Darke County Commissioners Meeting

    August 25 @ 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    |Recurring Event (See all)
    Every week on Monday and Wednesday
  3. Darke County Commissioners Meeting

    August 27 @ 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    |Recurring Event (See all)
    Every week on Monday and Wednesday
  4. Darke County Commissioners Meeting

    September 1 @ 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    |Recurring Event (See all)
    Every week on Monday and Wednesday
  5. Greenville City Council

    September 2 @ 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
    |Recurring Event (See all)
    Every month on the first Tuesday

Local Poll

What is your favorite part of the fair?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...